Thirty-one containers across five industries, with the figures to choose between them.
We manufacture Premium Containers to Harvest, Process, Store and Transport your products.
Build your shortlist from the figures, and call when it is down to one.
Found it? Call 888.778.2473 and name the one that fits. Torn between two? Call anyway; we will talk you through the difference.


Agriculture
Berry flats, field lugs, harvest crates, hands-free crates.| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nest & Stack Berry Tray48 cm x 34.5 cm x 12 cm (OD) - 18.9″ X 13.6″ X 4.7″Per pallet 350 | 48 cm x 34.5 cm x 12 cm18.9″ X 13.6″ X 4.7″ | 7 kg | 350 |
| BERRY TRAY- Shallow Flat60 X 45 x 7.5 cm – 23.5 X 18 X 3 inchesPer pallet 160 | 60 X 45 x 7.5 cm23.5 X 18 X 3 inches | Up to 20 lbs | 160 |
| BERRY TRAY - Standard Flat59.5 x 45 x 10.5 cm - 23.5 X 18 X 4 inchesPer pallet 120 | 59.5 x 45 x 10.5 cm23.5 X 18 X 4 inches | Up to 9 kilograms | 120 |
| FISH & FARM TRAY48 cm x 33.5 cm x 10 cmPer pallet 420 or 500 | 48 cm x 33.5 cm x 10 cm | Up to 7 kg | 420 or 500 |
| FRESH PACK Crate48 cm X 30.5 cm X 20 cmPer pallet 96 | 48 cm X 30.5 cm X 20 cm | Up to 11.5 kg | 96 |
| Hands-free crate (with metal handles)50 cm X 27.5 cm X 20 cm (OD) - 20″ X 10.75″ X 7.62″Per pallet 104 | 50 cm X 27.5 cm X 20 cm20″ X 10.75″ X 7.62″ | 9 kg | 104 |
| Large Agricultural Container (extra-ventilated)60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm (OD) - 23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″Per pallet 150 | 60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″ | 15 kg | 150 |
| Large Agricultural Container (ventilated)60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm (OD) - 23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″Per pallet 150 | 60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″ | 15 kg | 150 |
| Large Agricultural Container (watertight)60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm (OD) - 23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″Per pallet 150 | 60.5 cm x 40 cm x 18.5 cm23.75″ X 15.75″ X 7.25″ | 15 kg | 150 |
| Large Hands-free Crate51 cm X 30.5 cm X 21 cm (OD) - 20″ X 12″ X 8.25″Per pallet 88 | 51 cm X 30.5 cm X 21 cm20″ X 12″ X 8.25″ | 15 kg | 88 |
| Small Agricultural Container60.5 cm x 40 cm x 12.5 cm (OD) - 23.75″ X 15.75″ X 4.9″Per pallet 200 | 60.5 cm x 40 cm x 12.5 cm23.75″ X 15.75″ X 4.9″ | 9 kg | 200 |
| Nest & Stack Berry Tray with dividers48 cm x 34.5 cm x 12 cm (OD) - 18.9″ X 13.6″ X 4.7″Per pallet 350 | 48 cm x 34.5 cm x 12 cm18.9″ X 13.6″ X 4.7″ | 7 kg | 350 |
| PAIL WITH LID - 10 & 20 gallonPer pallet 105 | 105 | ||
| Round Fishermen’s basketPer pallet 100 | 50 kg (110 lbs) | 100 | |
| Small Agricultural Container (wavy)60.5 cm x 40 cm x 13.2 cm (OD) - 23.75″ X 15.75″ X 5.2″Per pallet 200 | 60.5 cm x 40 cm x 13.2 cm23.75″ X 15.75″ X 5.2″ | 9 kg | 200 |
| Stackable Harvest Crate SH559.4 cm x 39.6 cm x 12.4 cm (OD) - 23.4″ X 15.6″ X 4.9″Per pallet 100 | 59.4 cm x 39.6 cm x 12.4 cm23.4″ X 15.6″ X 4.9″ | 9 kg | 100 |
| Stackable Harvest Crate SH-849.8 cm x 39.8 cm x 21 cm (OD) - 19.6″ X 15.6″ X 8.2″Per pallet 66 | 49.8 cm x 39.8 cm x 21 cm19.6″ X 15.6″ X 8.2″ | 15 kg | 66 |
| Stackable Harvest Crate SH759.4 cm x 39.6 cm x 18 cm (OD) - 23.4″ X 15.6″ X 7″Per pallet 75 | 59.4 cm x 39.6 cm x 18 cm23.4″ X 15.6″ X 7″ | 15 kg | 75 |
Aquaculture
Oyster grow-out trays, fishermen's baskets, square pails and utility crates.| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Square Pail33.5 cm x 33.5 cm x 31.5 cm (OD) - 13.2″ X 13.2″ X 12.4″Per pallet 243 | 33.5 cm x 33.5 cm x 31.5 cm13.2″ X 13.2″ X 12.4″ | 25 kg (55 lbs) | 243 |
| SUPERTRAY-Shellfish Container61 cm X 61 cm X 21 cm (OD) – 24″ X 24″ X 8.25″Per pallet 48 | 61 cm X 61 cm X 21 cm24″ X 24″ X 8.25″ | 48 | |
| UTILITY CRATES - 16 Litre & 24 Litre33 cm X 33 cm X 28 cmPer pallet 84 or 96 | 33 cm X 33 cm X 28 cm | 84 or 96 |
Also filed in Aquaculture: FISH & FARM TRAY, FRESH PACK Crate, Large Agricultural Container (extra-ventilated), Large Agricultural Container (ventilated), Large Agricultural Container (watertight), Round Fishermen’s basket
Dairy
Milk crates in four sizes and a 12-bottle crate: stackable, freezer safe, easy to clean.| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12-Bottle crate40 cm X 31 cm X 34 cm (OD) - 16″ X 12.25″ X 13.5″ | 40 cm X 31 cm X 34 cm16″ X 12.25″ X 13.5″ | twelve 1-litre bottles | |
| MILK CRATES38.5 X 29.2 X 26 cm - 15.12 X 11.5 X 10.2 inchesPer pallet 100 | 38.5 X 29.2 X 26 cm15.12 X 11.5 X 10.2 inches | 100 |
Construction
Canning sleeves: seventeen sizes, the smallest part we mass-produce, at 60 grams.| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| CANNING SLEEVES |
Waste and recycling
Curbside boxes, refuse containers and wastebins for the collection route.| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57-Litre Recycling Blue Box53 cm X 39.5 cm X 34.5 cmPer pallet 240 | 53 cm X 39.5 cm X 34.5 cm | 240 | |
| 27-Litre Glass-Recycling Gray Box40 cm X 30.5 cm X 31.5 cmPer pallet 440 | 40 cm X 30.5 cm X 31.5 cm | 440 | |
| Trashbuster Refuse ContainerPer pallet 60 | 60 | ||
| Waste Bin37 cm X 26 cm X 38.5 cmPer pallet 325 | 37 cm X 26 cm X 38.5 cm | 325 |
Also filed in Waste and recycling: PAIL WITH LID - 10 & 20 gallon
Other containers
| Container | Outside | Carries | Per pallet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 x 1200 Pallet (40″ x 48″)1000 mm X 1200 mm X 145 mm (40" x 48" x 5.7") | 1000 mm X 1200 mm X 145 mm40" x 48" x 5.7" | 4,000 kg static | |
| Diaper Pail | |||
| Heavy Duty Tub |
Not sure which one
A person answers 888.778.2473, in English, Italian, Chinese or Spanish. Name the flat, the crate or the line you run, and they will tell you which one fits. If nothing in the catalogue does, they will say that too.
Calling from the United States: 1.800.297.5201 covers the western states and Latin America; 1.800.809.2035 covers the eastern and central states. Both lines cover California.


































